SmartBackgroundChecks.com Start New Background Search


Home > Last Name (F) > Virginia Favreau > Newington CTVer en español
Ver en español
Посмотреть на русском
Посмотреть на русском



Virginia H Favreau
Deceased at age of 85 in 2008 years old

314 Cedar St
Newington CT 06111


6 more addresses found for Virginia H Favreau Newington CT:


436 Willard Ave
Hartford CT 06111

September 1993 - January 2017

314 Cedar St
Newington CT 06111

December 2004 - January 2017

314 Cedar St
Newington CT 06111

November 2004 - January 2017

436 Willard Ave
Newington CT 06111

September 1993 - July 2016
According to our latest records, Virginia H Favreau is 85 years old but according to our records was deceased as of 2/27/2008 and born in May 1922. Virginia's phone numbers include (860) 666-9934. Virginia's possible relatives include Eli Favreau. Virginia's most recently reported address starting in Oct 2019 is 314 Cedar St . Prior to that Virginia lived at 436 Willard Ave for less than 1 years. Other cities and locations that Virginia could have lived includes Newington,CT, Hartford,CT. We currently show as many as 6 address, 1 phones, 0 email addresses for Virginia Favreau. To see all of the information including property records, possible liens, judgments, court records and much more, click here to unlock the full background report.



1 phones found for Virginia H Favreau Newington CT


(860) 666-9934

August 2007 - October 2019
LandLine/Services
Southern New England dba Frontier Communications of Connecticut

Full Background Report
(Sponsored by PeopleFinders)
Supplemental Background Information Arrest Records
Supplemental Background Information Court/Traffic
Supplemental Background Information Warrants
Supplemental Background Information Bankruptcies
Supplemental Background Information Judgments
Supplemental Background Information Evictions
Supplemental Background Information Emails
Supplemental Background Information Social Profiles
Supplemental Background Information Properties
Supplemental Background Information Marriages
Supplemental Background Information Divorces
Supplemental Background Information Births


5 aliases found for Virginia H Favreau - Newington, CT


Virginia Favreau

Eli A Favreau

Arthur E Favreau

E Arthur Favreau

E A Favreau


2 relatives found for Virginia H Favreau - Newington, CT


Eli Arthur Favreau

56 years old

Eli Arthur Favreau

97 years old



6 associates found for Virginia H Favreau - Newington, CT:

Barbara A Elliott

71 years old

Douglas G Elliott

73 years old

Kristin Ann Woods

44 years old

Richard D Mehegan

89 years old

Robert Chagnon

43 years old

William C King

76 years old

Background Info on Newington,CT

Newington is home to Mill Pond Falls, near the center of town. It is celebrated each fall during the Waterfall Festival.

The American Radio Relay League is headquartered in Newington, with a call sign of W1AW.

Newington has a history of nearly 375 years. While not established officially as a separate town until 1871, settlers from nearby Wethersfield took up residence on the western frontier of their riverside town in 1636. “West Society,” as some called it, was an area rich in timber that was used for pipe staves, barrel-sized containers used for colonial trade. Grand pastures also made the land ideal for herding and grazing cattle. Its inhabitants received land grants from Wethersfield leaders. Known as “West Farms,” the area west of the central portion of Wethersfield became settled by those who were almost exclusively the descendants of the earliest Wethersfield settlers. In 1721, the “western” farmers requested that the General Assembly of the Connecticut Colony give their land the name “Newington” to denote “the new town in the meadow.” The Assembly granted the request, even though it took another 150 years before Newington officially became an incorporated town. The town’s name predates its official existence.

Newington’s motto inscribed on its town seal is “growth and progress,” which it began putting into effect at the end of the eighteenth century. In 1798, the precursor to the Berlin Turnpike was authorized and it changed the complexion of the land by dividing the vast farmlands from the commercial center. Originally called the Hartford and New Haven Turnpike, the route attracted a number of businesses from north to south between Hartford and New Haven.

The town came into its own at the start of the nineteenth century. Its location in the center of Connecticut attracted an increasing number of residents and commercial enterprises. Veteran of the War of 1812 Levi Lusk established one of the first businesses on the Turnpike, a tavern that stood as a precursor to the many motels, bars, stores, and restaurants that would come later. Railroads passed through Newington as early as the 1830s, which accelerated residential and commercial expansion. More homes were built and businesses established as the nineteenth century unfolded.

This article uses material from the Wikipedia article "Newington,Connecticut", which is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.






Crime TypeReportedincidentsNewington/100k peopleConnecticut/100k peopleNational/100k people
Murder26.62.85.3
Rape1136.223.341.7
Robbery1032.978.498.0
Assault1859.2123.4248.9
Violent Crime41135228383
Burglary60197.4247.8430.4
Theft7972,621.51,318.51,694.4
Vehicle Theft80263.1203.7237.4
Property Crime9373,0821,7702,362


StatisticAmount
Population0
Population Density0 /mile
Housing Units0
Median Home Value0

Education LevelCountPercent

Virginia H Favreau - Newington, CT - Frequently Asked Questions


Q:

Where does Virginia H Favreau live?


A: Virginia H Favreau currently lives at 314 Cedar St, Newington, CT and has lived there for about year(s).

Q:

What is Virginia H Favreau phone number?


A: The current phone number for Virginia H Favreau is a LandLine/Services at (860) 666-9934.

Q:

Does Virginia H Favreau have any social networking profiles such as LinkedIn, Facebook, Instagram or Twitter?


A: It is entirely possible, but a Full Background Report from PeopleFinders would be required to find out.

Q:

What is the current email address for Virginia H Favreau?


A: Virginia H Favreau uses the email address most recently.

Q:

What other names and aliases has Virginia H Favreau used?


A: Virginia H Favreau was likely associated with the following alternate names or aliases: Virginia Favreau, Eli A Favreau, Arthur E Favreau, E Arthur Favreau, E A Favreau.

Q:

How old is Virginia H Favreau and what year were they born?


A: Virginia H Favreau is 97 years old and was born in 1922.

Q:

Who is related to Virginia H Favreau?


A: Virginia H Favreau is believed to be related to the following people: Eli Arthur Favreau.

Q:

How do I find out if Virginia H Favreau has a criminal record, bankruptcies, liens, judgements or other court actions taken against them?


A: The best way to find out criminal, court or other financial information is with a complete background check through a website such as PeopleFinders.com

Q:

Who are friends or associates of Virginia H Favreau?


A: Virginia H Favreau is believed to be friends or associates with: Barbara A Elliott, Douglas G Elliott, Kristin Ann Woods, Richard D Mehegan, Robert Chagnon, William C King

Q:

Where did has Virginia H Favreau lived previously?


A: Virginia H Favreau has lived in the following cities: Newington, CT, Hartford, CT



ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Name Search | Address Search | Phone Search | Directory | Terms | Privacy | Contact


   Ver en español   Посмотреть на русском

SmartBackgroundChecks.com is not a consumer reporting agency as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). DO NOT use this site to make decisions about employment, tenant screening, or any purpose covered by the FCRA.

© SmartBackgroundChecks.com - 2019