SmartBackgroundChecks.com Start New Background Search


Home > Last Name (E) > Virginia Eadie > Warner Robins GAVer en español
Ver en español
Посмотреть на русском
Посмотреть на русском



Virginia A Eadie 75 years old

200 Bauman Dr
Warner Robins GA 31093

2 phones found for Virginia A Eadie Warner Robins GA


(478) 953-4366

October 1986 - October 2019
LandLine/Services
Windstream Georgia Inc

(912) 953-4366

September 1976 - July 2016
LandLine/Services

Full Background Report
(Sponsored by PeopleFinders)
Supplemental Background Information Arrest Records
Supplemental Background Information Court/Traffic
Supplemental Background Information Warrants
Supplemental Background Information Bankruptcies
Supplemental Background Information Judgments
Supplemental Background Information Evictions
Supplemental Background Information Emails
Supplemental Background Information Social Profiles
Supplemental Background Information Properties
Supplemental Background Information Marriages
Supplemental Background Information Divorces
Supplemental Background Information Births


1 emails found for Virginia A Eadie - Warner Robins, GA:


veadie@aol.com




4 aliases found for Virginia A Eadie - Warner Robins, GA


Virgina A Eadie

Virginia Eadie

Virginia A Eadie

Virginia Aeadie


48 relatives found for Virginia A Eadie - Warner Robins, GA


James L Eadie

81 years old - Spouse

Donna F Haponek

56 years old

David Miltner

Unknown Age

Elizabeth A Eadie

42 years old

Eric P Miltner

31 years old

Glen Haponek

69 years old

Heather J Parks

45 years old

James Eadle

27 years old

Rebecca L Eadie

34 years old

Amy Lynn Mock

39 years old

Billy Lee Donaldson

49 years old

Candice M Johnston

38 years old

Chelsi A Benton

24 years old

Dale R Lockhart

65 years old

Daniel Lee Parker

50 years old

Danielle N Parks

32 years old

Daphne W Eads

65 years old

Darlene F Lockhart

65 years old

David M Mock

39 years old



1 associates found for Virginia A Eadie - Warner Robins, GA:

Eric P Miltner

31 years old

Background Info on Warner Robins,GA

Warner Robins is a part of the larger Macon-Warner Robins Combined Statistical Area, with an estimated 2017 population of 420,693. Warner Robins Air Depot was built in 1942 just outside the city limits. Its expansion has attracted more residents.

Warner Robins was founded in 1942 from the community of Wellston. It was named for General Augustine Warner Robins (1882-1940) of the United States Air Force. It was incorporated as a town in 1943 and as a city in 1956.

The 1940 census shows that the community of Wellston was sparsely populated and inhabited primarily by farmers and their families. Its most notable landmark was a stop on the railroad line. Wellston also had a small sawmill and a grocery store. Peach orchards covered parts of the surrounding land.

World War II soon changed this. The War Department made plans to build an air depot in the Southeast. With the assistance of influential U.S. Congressman Carl Vinson, Wellston community leader Charles Bostic "Boss" Watson worked with officials in Macon to make a bid to locate this air depot in Houston County. In June 1941, the U.S. government accepted this offer, which included 3,108 acres (12.58 km2) of land.

This air force base was initially called Wellston Army Air Depot when it opened in 1942. The first commander was Colonel Charles E. Thomas. He wanted to name this depot in honor of his mentor Augustine Warner Robins, who was called by his middle name, Warner. Regulations prevented him from doing this, which required the base to be named after the nearest town. Not deterred by this, Colonel Thomas persuaded Boss Watson and the other community leaders to rename the town of Wellston. So on September 1, 1942, the town was given the new name of Warner Robins. Soon thereafter, on October 14, 1942, the base was renamed to become Warner Robins Army Air Depot. The city has a unique name, shared with no other town in the United States.

This article uses material from the Wikipedia article "Warner_Robins,Georgia", which is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.






Crime TypeReportedincidentsWarner Robins/100k peopleGeorgia/100k peopleNational/100k people
Murder56.66.75.3
Rape3445.126.141.7
Robbery132175.296.398.0
Assault214284.1228.1248.9
Violent Crime385511357383
Burglary8051,068.7530.9430.4
Theft3,0724,078.42,077.41,694.4
Vehicle Theft230305.4251.8237.4
Property Crime4,1075,4532,8602,362


StatisticAmount
Land Area20 sq/miles
Water Area0 sq/miles
Occupied Housing Units11,036
Median Household Income32,445
Population28,087
Population Density1,431 /mile
Housing Units12,662
Median Home Value95,800

EthnicityCountPercent
White13,89349%
Black Or African American11,88942%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native1280%
Asian4731%
Native Hawaiian Other Pacific Islander820%
Other Race8372%
Two Or More Races7852%

Education LevelCountPercent
Less than High School Diploma3,57219%
High School Graduate11,18961%
Associates degree1,1666%
Bachelors degree1,4027%
Masters degree7253%
Professional school degree1170%
Doctorate degree570%

Transport MethodCountPercent
Car truck or van10,34695%
Public transportation10%
Taxicab880%
Motorcycle220%
Bicycle Walked or Other Means2031%
Worked at Home1641%

Schools Close To Virginia A Eadie - Warner Robins
Northside Middle School 500 Johnson Rd Warner Robins, GA 31093 Middle/Elementary
Parkwood Elementary School 503 Parkwood Dr Warner Robins, GA 31093 Primary/Elementary
Westside Elementary School 201 N Pleasant Hill Rd Warner Robins, GA 31093 Primary/Elementary
Lindsey Elementary School 81 Tabor Dr Warner Robins, GA 31093 Primary/Elementary
Northside Elementary School 305 Sullivan Rd Warner Robins, GA 31093 Primary/Elementary
Northside High School 926 Green St Warner Robins, GA 31093 High/Secondary
Christian Fellowship Academy 621 Walnut St Warner Robins, GA 31093 Primary/Elementary
Warner Robins Christian Academy 2601 Watson Blvd Warner Robins, GA 31093 Other/Combined or Ungraded

Virginia A Eadie - Warner Robins, GA - Frequently Asked Questions


Q:

Where does Ms Virginia A Eadie live?


A: Ms Virginia A Eadie currently lives at 200 Bauman Dr, Warner Robins, GA and has lived there for about year(s).

Q:

What is Ms Virginia A Eadie phone number?


A: The current phone number for Ms Virginia A Eadie is a LandLine/Services at (478) 953-4366.

Q:

Does Ms Virginia A Eadie have any social networking profiles such as LinkedIn, Facebook, Instagram or Twitter?


A: It is entirely possible, but a Full Background Report from PeopleFinders would be required to find out.

Q:

What is the current email address for Ms Virginia A Eadie?


A: Ms Virginia A Eadie uses the veadie@aol.com email address most recently.

Q:

What other names and aliases has Ms Virginia A Eadie used?


A: Ms Virginia A Eadie was likely associated with the following alternate names or aliases: Virgina A Eadie, Virginia Eadie, Virginia A Eadie, Virginia Aeadie.

Q:

How old is Ms Virginia A Eadie and what year were they born?


A: Ms Virginia A Eadie is 75 years old and was born in 1943.

Q:

Who is related to Ms Virginia A Eadie?


A: Ms Virginia A Eadie is believed to be related to the following people: James L Eadie, Donna F Haponek, David Miltner, Elizabeth A Eadie, Eric P Miltner, Glen Haponek, Heather J Parks, James Eadle, Rebecca L Eadie, Amy Lynn Mock.

Q:

How do I find out if Ms Virginia A Eadie has a criminal record, bankruptcies, liens, judgements or other court actions taken against them?


A: The best way to find out criminal, court or other financial information is with a complete background check through a website such as PeopleFinders.com

Q:

Who are friends or associates of Ms Virginia A Eadie?


A: Ms Virginia A Eadie is believed to be friends or associates with: Eric P Miltner

Q:

Where did has Ms Virginia A Eadie lived previously?


A: Ms Virginia A Eadie has lived in the following cities: Warner Robins, GA



ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Name Search | Address Search | Phone Search | Directory | Terms | Privacy | Contact


   Ver en español   Посмотреть на русском

SmartBackgroundChecks.com is not a consumer reporting agency as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). DO NOT use this site to make decisions about employment, tenant screening, or any purpose covered by the FCRA.

© SmartBackgroundChecks.com - 2019