SmartBackgroundChecks.com Start New Background Search


Home > Last Name (D) > Virginia Duley > Parkersburg WVVer en español
Ver en español
Посмотреть на русском
Посмотреть на русском



Virginia E Duley
Deceased at age of 86 in 1999 years old

1406 Ridgeway Ave
Parkersburg WV 26101

Full Background Report
(Sponsored by PeopleFinders)
Supplemental Background Information Arrest Records
Supplemental Background Information Court/Traffic
Supplemental Background Information Warrants
Supplemental Background Information Bankruptcies
Supplemental Background Information Judgments
Supplemental Background Information Evictions
Supplemental Background Information Emails
Supplemental Background Information Social Profiles
Supplemental Background Information Properties
Supplemental Background Information Marriages
Supplemental Background Information Divorces
Supplemental Background Information Births


1 aliases found for Virginia E Duley - Parkersburg, WV


Virginia Duley


50 relatives found for Virginia E Duley - Parkersburg, WV


Amber Shuman

31 years old

Greg Allen Duley

41 years old

Janet R Duley

46 years old

Jason W Duley

37 years old

Jeffrey A Duley

50 years old

Jennifer Anne Duley

42 years old

John W Duley

51 years old

Judy Marie Duley

75 years old

Kenneth Eugene Duley

50 years old

Lisa M Duley

47 years old

Luther E Duley

105 years old

Monica Duley

43 years old

Monica J Duley

43 years old

Ronald Berl Duley

73 years old

Sandra K Duley

47 years old

Sheila F Rowe

44 years old

Thomas E Duley

54 years old

Verl Edward Duley

78 years old

Verl Edward Duley

54 years old

Anita Sue Ritchie

62 years old



Background Info on Parkersburg,WV

The Baltimore and Ohio Railroad reached Parkersburg in 1857, but lacked a crossing over the Ohio River until after the American Civil War. When the B&O completed the Parkersburg Bridge (CSX) 1868–1870 to Belpre, it was the longest railroad bridge in the world.

The Bureau of the Public Debt, an agency of the U.S. Treasury Department, was relocated from the Washington, D.C. metropolitan area in the late 20th century and headquartered in Parkersburg. In October 2012, it was merged with the Financial Management Service to form the Bureau of the Fiscal Service.

White settlers at first named the city Newport when they settled it in the late 18th century following the American Revolutionary War. This was part of a westward migration of settlers from parts of Virginia to the east, closer to the Atlantic Ocean. A town section was laid out on land granted to Alexander Parker for his Revolutionary War service. Virginia made grants of land to veterans for their war service. The title conflicts between Parker and the city planners of Newport were settled in 1809 in favor of his heirs. The town was renamed Parkersburg in 1810. It was chartered by the Virginia General Assembly in 1820. It was rechartered as a city in 1860.

The town was the western terminus of both the Staunton-Parkersburg Turnpike and the Northwestern Turnpike. In 1857 the Baltimore and Ohio Railroad built a branch line south to the town from Wheeling, West Virginia. Travelers wanting to connect with the Ohio Marietta and Cincinnati Railroad, one of the east–west lines along the Ohio River, had to take a steamboat 14 miles north to Marietta, Ohio.

Jacob Linville designed the railroad bridge planned by the B&O. It was constructed in 1868–1870 between Parkersburg and Belpre, Ohio, as part of the B&O's main line from Baltimore to St. Louis, Missouri. This drew traffic and trade from Marietta. Today the structure is known as the Parkersburg Bridge.

This article uses material from the Wikipedia article "Parkersburg,West_Virginia", which is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.






Crime TypeReportedincidentsParkersburg/100k peopleWest Virginia/100k peopleNational/100k people
Murder413.14.75.3
Rape2685.343.841.7
Robbery1136.128.998.0
Assault180590.6273.4248.9
Violent Crime221725351383
Burglary4131,355.2420.1430.4
Theft9052,969.61,266.61,694.4
Vehicle Theft113370.8165.3237.4
Property Crime1,4314,6961,8522,362


StatisticAmount
Land Area30 sq/miles
Water Area2 sq/miles
Occupied Housing Units12,672
Median Household Income34,084
Population29,999
Population Density1,017 /mile
Housing Units14,314
Median Home Value88,200

EthnicityCountPercent
White28,63895%
Black Or African American5261%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native840%
Asian870%
Native Hawaiian Other Pacific Islander130%
Other Race780%
Two Or More Races5731%

Education LevelCountPercent
Less than High School Diploma3,10315%
High School Graduate13,01263%
Associates degree1,7358%
Bachelors degree1,7498%
Masters degree5322%
Professional school degree1560%
Doctorate degree610%

Transport MethodCountPercent
Car truck or van10,51292%
Public transportation1741%
Taxicab110%
Motorcycle130%
Bicycle Walked or Other Means3923%
Worked at Home2942%

Schools Close To Virginia E Duley - Parkersburg
Wood County Vocational Tech Center 1515 Blizzard Dr Parkersburg, WV 26101 Other/Combined or Ungraded
Franklin Elementary Center 1511 Division St Ext Parkersburg, WV 26101 Primary/Elementary
Martin Elementary School 1301 Hillcrest St Parkersburg, WV 26101 Primary/Elementary
Blennerhassett Elementary School 448 Jewel Rd Parkersburg, WV 26101 Primary/Elementary
Criss Elementary School 2800 22nd St Parkersburg, WV 26101 Primary/Elementary
Edison Junior High School 1201 Hillcrest St Parkersburg, WV 26101 Middle/Elementary
Fairplains Elementary School 615 Broadway Ave Parkersburg, WV 26101 Primary/Elementary
Gihon Elementary School 2000 Belmont Rd Parkersburg, WV 26101 Primary/Elementary
Jefferson Elementary Center 1103 Plum St Parkersburg, WV 26101 Primary/Elementary
Lubeck Elementary School 206 Lubeck Rd Parkersburg, WV 26101 Primary/Elementary
Mckinley Elementary School 1130 19th St Parkersburg, WV 26101 Primary/Elementary
Blennerhassett Junior High School 444 Jewel Rd Parkersburg, WV 26101 Middle/Elementary
Lorrie Yeager Juvenile Center 907 Mission Drive Parkersburg, WV 26101 High/Secondary
Parkersburg High School 2101 Dudley Ave Parkersburg, WV 26101 High/Secondary
Parkersburg South High School 1511 Blizzard Dr Parkersburg, WV 26101 High/Secondary
Parkersburg Catholic Elementary School 810 Juliana St Parkersburg, WV 26101 Primary/Elementary

Virginia E Duley - Parkersburg, WV - Frequently Asked Questions


Q:

Where does Virginia E Duley live?


A: Virginia E Duley currently lives at 1406 Ridgeway Ave, Parkersburg, WV and has lived there for about year(s).

Q:

What is Virginia E Duley phone number?


A: The current phone number for Virginia E Duley is a at .

Q:

Does Virginia E Duley have any social networking profiles such as LinkedIn, Facebook, Instagram or Twitter?


A: It is entirely possible, but a Full Background Report from PeopleFinders would be required to find out.

Q:

What is the current email address for Virginia E Duley?


A: Virginia E Duley uses the email address most recently.

Q:

What other names and aliases has Virginia E Duley used?


A: Virginia E Duley was likely associated with the following alternate names or aliases: Virginia Duley.

Q:

How old is Virginia E Duley and what year were they born?


A: Virginia E Duley is 106 years old and was born in 1913.

Q:

Who is related to Virginia E Duley?


A: Virginia E Duley is believed to be related to the following people: Amber Shuman, Greg Allen Duley, Janet R Duley, Jason W Duley, Jeffrey A Duley, Jennifer Anne Duley, John W Duley, Judy Marie Duley, Kenneth Eugene Duley, Lisa M Duley.

Q:

How do I find out if Virginia E Duley has a criminal record, bankruptcies, liens, judgements or other court actions taken against them?


A: The best way to find out criminal, court or other financial information is with a complete background check through a website such as PeopleFinders.com

Q:

Who are friends or associates of Virginia E Duley?


A: Virginia E Duley is believed to be friends or associates with:

Q:

Where did has Virginia E Duley lived previously?


A: Virginia E Duley has lived in the following cities: Parkersburg, WV



ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Name Search | Address Search | Phone Search | Directory | Terms | Privacy | Contact


   Ver en español   Посмотреть на русском

SmartBackgroundChecks.com is not a consumer reporting agency as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). DO NOT use this site to make decisions about employment, tenant screening, or any purpose covered by the FCRA.

© SmartBackgroundChecks.com - 2019