SmartBackgroundChecks.com Start New Background Search


Home > Last Name (W) > James Williams > De Valls Bluff ARVer en españolVer en españolПосмотреть на русскомПосмотреть на русском



James Edward Williams SR 57 years old

191 W Prairie St
De Valls Bluff AR 72041


According to our latest records, James Edward Williams is 57 years old and born in Nov 1961. James's phone numbers include (870) 468-7157, (870) 998-1200, (870) 552-3274. James's possible relatives include Janice Williams, Angelina Gilliam, Bethany Inman, Donna Williams, Dustin Rogers, Dwayne Rogers, Edward Williams. James's most recently reported address starting in Jul 2019 is 191 W Prairie St . Prior to that James lived at 5114 Westview St for less than 1 years. Other cities and locations that James could have lived includes De Valls Bluff,AR, North Charleston,SC, N Charleston,SC, England,AR, Charleston,SC, Devalls Bluff,AR, Carlisle,AR, West Memphis,AR, Hampton,AR, Greenville,SC, Ketchikan,AK, De Valls Blf,AR, Lonoke,AR, Ward,AR, Ozark,AR. We currently show as many as 27 address, 16 phones, 7 email addresses for James Williams. To see all of the information including property records, possible liens, judgments, court records and much more, click here to unlock the full background report.


5114 Westview St
North Charleston SC 29418

December 1969 - July 2016

5114 Westview St
N Charleston SC 29418

December 1969 - December 2016

1004 Clear Lake Rd
England AR 72046

November 2007 - July 2016

191 W Prairie St
Devalls Bluff AR 72041

January 1970 - November 2016

5920 Highway 236 E
Carlisle AR 72024

February 2002 - July 2016

870 S 8th St
West Memphis AR 72301

July 2000 - January 2017

227 Po Box
Hampton AR 71744

April 1999 - July 2016

15 Villa Rd
Greenville SC 29615

October 2010 - December 2016

14601 N Tongass Hwy
Ketchikan AK 99901

January 2010 - May 2018

191 W Prairie St
De Valls Blf AR 72041

October 2006 - January 2017

323 Elm St
England AR 72046

February 2004 - May 2018

113 E Ash St
Lonoke AR 72086

February 2004 - July 2016

11 Kirkland St
Ward AR 72176

September 2000 - July 2016

245 Po Box
De Valls Blf AR 72041

November 1996 - January 2017

245 Po Box
De Valls Bluff AR 72041

November 2000 - January 2017

889 Po Box
Hampton AR 71744

July 2001 - July 2016

277 Po Box
Hampton AR 71744

November 2000 - May 2018

609 N 36th St
Ozark AR 72949

May 1994 - July 2016

424 Po Box
De Valls Blf AR 72041

November 1992 - January 2017

36 Cox Dr
England AR 72046

August 1986 - January 2017

424 Po Box
De Valls Bluff AR 72041

August 1992 - July 2016
Unlock Background Report James Edward Williams SR in De Valls Bluff, AR

16 phones found for James Edward Williams SR De Valls Bluff AR

(870) 468-7157

May 2006 - July 2019
Wireless
Verizon Wireless - AR

(870) 998-1200

May 2006 - July 2016
LandLine/Services
CenturyTel of Central Arkansas LLC

(870) 552-3274

December 2001 - May 2019
LandLine/Services
CenturyTel of Central Arkansas LLC

(870) 552-9309

December 2001 - May 2019
LandLine/Services
CenturyTel of Central Arkansas LLC

(501) 842-2941

February 2004 - May 2018
LandLine/Services
CenturyTel of Central Arkansas LLC

(870) 456-8247

April 2012 - August 2017
Wireless
Verizon Wireless - AR

(501) 676-5731

February 2004 - July 2016
Wireless
New Cingular Wireless - IL

(870) 468-6345

January 1970 - July 2016
Wireless
Verizon Wireless - AR

(501) 941-0313

March 2016 - April 2019
LandLine/Services
CenturyTel of Central Arkansas LLC

(870) 552-9274

July 2017 - August 2017
Wireless
New Cingular Wireless - IL

(501) 842-2184

March 2016 - July 2016
Wireless
Verizon Wireless - AR

(504) 941-1863

March 2016 - July 2016
Wireless
Verizon Wireless - LA

(843) 573-7425

July 2006 - May 2018
LandLine/Services
Comcast Phone of South Carolina Inc - SC

(843) 225-3658

July 2006 - July 2016
LandLine/Services
Knology of South Carolina Inc dba WOW! Internet Cable and Phone

(479) 667-5069

March 2016 - July 2016
LandLine/Services
CenturyTel of Northwest Arkansas LLC - Russellville

(870) 798-2788

March 2016 - July 2016
LandLine/Services
South Arkansas Inc
Unlock Report For All Phones For James Edward Williams SR in De Valls Bluff, AR

Full Background Report
(Sponsored by PeopleFinders)

Supplemental Background Information Arrest Records

Supplemental Background Information Court/Traffic

Supplemental Background Information Warrants

Supplemental Background Information Bankruptcies

Supplemental Background Information Judgments

Supplemental Background Information Evictions

Supplemental Background Information Emails

Supplemental Background Information Social Profiles

Supplemental Background Information Properties

Supplemental Background Information Marriages

Supplemental Background Information Divorces

Supplemental Background Information Births





7 emails found for James Edward Williams SR - De Valls Bluff, AR:

fasteddy_1@excite.com

adidas_trackstar@yahoo.com

adidastrackstar@yahoo.com

vonbach@sat-co.net

jameswilliamsii@snet.net

nitewarden98@yahoo.com

jewilliams@futura.net




15 aliases found for James Edward Williams SR - De Valls Bluff, AR

Williams James Edward

James Williams

James Edward Williams

James E Williams

James B Williams

Edward James Williams

James Ewilliams

Janice Lynn Williams

Janice E Williams

Natasha L Lacey


38 relatives found for James Edward Williams SR - De Valls Bluff, AR

Janice Williams

57 years old - Spouse

Angelina D Gilliam

40 years old

Bethany Inman

32 years old

Donna F Williams

85 years old

Dustin W Rogers

39 years old

Dwayne K Rogers

58 years old

Edward F Williams

37 years old

Eugene E Williams

44 years old

Eugene E Williams

73 years old

James E Williams

57 years old

James Edward Williams

36 years old

Joneicia L Williams

35 years old

Katharine I Beaman

31 years old

Katrina J Barclay

38 years old

Kim Marcum Scroggins

52 years old

Kristen L Williams

37 years old

Larae Williams

Unknown Age

Linda J Lathrop

66 years old

Matt D Williams

42 years old
Unlock Report For All Relatives Of James Edward Williams SR - De Valls Bluff, AR





13 associates found for James Edward Williams SR - De Valls Bluff, AR:

Marjorie H Daley

84 years old

Walter J Daley

89 years old

Anthony James Hamilton

42 years old

Barbara J Woods

43 years old

Bettye M Mosby

66 years old

Daley Winston

Unknown Age

Debra L Brown

64 years old

George Ellen Stokes

69 years old

Jamie Davis

Unknown Age

Janita E Gregory

54 years old

Nelda M Ramirez

57 years old

Valerie Moreno

37 years old

Alexis Snow

22 years old

Background Info on De Valls Bluff,AR

Prairie County has always been important to Arkansas for the transportation of people and goods throughout the state. Initially, it was the White River that gave the agricultural county its importance for transport, since waterways were the primary means of transportation in the period before the Louisiana Purchase. Prairie County was cut from Arkansas, Pulaski, Monroe, St. Francis, and White counties in 1846 and included present-day Lonoke County. European settlement in Prairie County came in the late 19th century, with Jacob M. DeVall and his son, Chappel, becoming the first recorded settlers around DeValls Bluff according to 1851 tax records.

During the Civil War, the city held strategic importance along the White River, which continued to be the primary shipping corridor when the Arkansas River was non-navigable. A railroad connection between North Little Rock and DeValls Bluff gave the city further strategic importance. Union forces traveling up the White from Arkansas Post under the command of Brigadier General Willis Gorman captured DeValls Bluff on January 18, 1863. However, the Union forces would eventually return to Arkansas Post, and the city returned to Confederate control. Following the capture of Little Rock, Union cavalry led by Brigadier General John Wynn Davidson joined with gunboats under the command of Lieutenant George Bache in Clarendon on August 9, 1863 and traveled up the White River to capture DeValls Bluff. Major General Frederick Steele proceeded to DeValls Bluff from Helena, and the city was used to house supplies and injured Union soldiers for the remainder of the war.

DeValls Bluff is located at 34°47′5″N 91°27′37″W / 34.78472°N 91.46028°W / 34.78472; -91.46028 (34.784760, -91.460346). The city is located within the Grand Prairie section of Prairie County, a subdivision of the Mississippi embayment within the Mississippi Alluvial Plain. Historically, the Grand Prairie was a flat grassland between the Arkansas River and the White River. However, the area was subject to clear cutting for row agriculture by early settlers. Today, the area is defined by rice cultivation, aquaculture and duck hunting.

According to the United States Census Bureau, the town has a total area of 2.8 km² (1.1 mi²), of which 2.7 km² (1.0 mi²) is land and 0.2 km² (0.1 mi²) (6.42%) is water.

As of the census of 2000, there were 783 people, 334 households, and 218 families residing in the town. The population density was 293.5/km² (762.8/mi²). There were 389 housing units at an average density of 145.8/km² (379.0/mi²). The racial makeup of the town was 67.82% White, 31.80% Black or African American, 0.13% Asian, and 0.26% from two or more races. 0.13% of the population were Hispanic or Latino of any race.

This article uses material from the Wikipedia article "De_Valls_Bluff,Arkansas", which is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.








Crime TypeReportedincidentsDe Valls Bluff/100k peopleArkansas/100k peopleNational/100k people
Murder00.08.65.3
Rape00.068.341.7
Robbery00.064.498.0
Assault1173.3413.6248.9
Violent Crime1173555383
Burglary3519.9727.7430.4
Theft00.02,109.51,694.4
Vehicle Theft00.0241.4237.4
Property Crime35203,0792,362


StatisticAmount
Land Area97 sq/miles
Water Area9 sq/miles
Occupied Housing Units657
Median Household Income33,698
Population1,457
Population Density15 /mile
Housing Units901
Median Home Value62,800

EthnicityCountPercent
White1,18881%
Black Or African American26017%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native20%
Asian00%
Native Hawaiian Other Pacific Islander00%
Other Race30%
Two Or More Races40%

Education LevelCountPercent
Less than High School Diploma22822%
High School Graduate63862%
Associates degree201%
Bachelors degree484%
Masters degree787%
Doctorate degree90%

Transport MethodCountPercent
Car truck or van49190%
Bicycle Walked or Other Means427%
Worked at Home122%
Frequently Asked Questions
Q: Where does Mr James Edward Williams SR live?
A: Mr James Edward Williams SR currently lives at 191 W Prairie St, De Valls Bluff, AR and has lived there for about year(s).

Q: What is Mr James Edward Williams SR phone number?
A: The current phone number for Mr James Edward Williams SR is a Wireless at (870) 468-7157.

Q: Does Mr James Edward Williams SR have any social networking profiles such as LinkedIn, Facebook, Instagram or Twitter?
A: It is entirely possible, but a Full Background Report from PeopleFinders would be required to find out.

Q: What is the current email address for Mr James Edward Williams SR?
A: Mr James Edward Williams SR uses the fasteddy_1@excite.com email address most recently.

Q: What other names and aliases has Mr James Edward Williams SR used?
A: Mr James Edward Williams SR was likely associated with the following alternate names or aliases: Williams James Edward, James Williams, James Edward Williams, James E Williams, James B Williams, Edward James Williams, James Ewilliams, Janice Lynn Williams, Janice E Williams, Natasha L Lacey.

Q: How old is Mr James Edward Williams SR and what year were they born?
A: Mr James Edward Williams SR is 57 years old and was born in 1961.

Q: Who is related to Mr James Edward Williams SR?
A: Mr James Edward Williams SR is believed to be related to the following people: Janice Williams, Angelina D Gilliam, Bethany Inman, Donna F Williams, Dustin W Rogers, Dwayne K Rogers, Edward F Williams, Eugene E Williams, James E Williams, James Edward Williams.

Q: How do I find out if Mr James Edward Williams SR has a criminal record, bankruptcies, liens, judgements or other court actions taken against them?
A: The best way to find out criminal, court or other financial information is with a complete background check through a website such as PeopleFinders.com

Q: Who are friends or associates of Mr James Edward Williams SR?
A: Mr James Edward Williams SR is believed to be friends or associates with: Marjorie H Daley, Walter J Daley, Anthony James Hamilton, Barbara J Woods, Bettye M Mosby, Daley Winston, Debra L Brown, George Ellen Stokes, Jamie Davis, Janita E Gregory

Q: Where did has Mr James Edward Williams SR lived previously?
A: Mr James Edward Williams SR has lived in the following cities: De Valls Bluff, AR, North Charleston, SC, N Charleston, SC, England, AR, Charleston, SC, Devalls Bluff, AR, Carlisle, AR, West Memphis, AR, Hampton, AR, Greenville, SC



ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Name Search | Address Search | Phone Search | Directory | Terms | Privacy | Contact  | Ver en español | Посмотреть на русском

SmartBackgroundChecks.com is not a consumer reporting agency as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). DO NOT use this site to make decisions about employment, tenant screening, or any purpose covered by the FCRA.

© SmartBackgroundChecks.com - 2019