SmartBackgroundChecks.com Start New Background Search


Home > Last Name (F) > Eli Favreau > Newington CTVer en español
Ver en español
Посмотреть на русском
Посмотреть на русском



Eli Arthur Favreau 97 years old

314 Cedar St
Newington CT 06111

4 phones found for Eli Arthur Favreau Newington CT


(860) 666-9934

December 1994 - October 2019
LandLine/Services
Southern New England dba Frontier Communications of Connecticut

(860) 995-1829

December 2014 - July 2016
Wireless
Omnipoint Communications Inc - CT

(203) 666-9934

March 2016 - July 2016
Wireless
Verizon Wireless - CT

(860) 729-6900

March 2016 - July 2016
Wireless
Verizon Wireless - CT

Full Background Report
(Sponsored by PeopleFinders)
Supplemental Background Information Arrest Records
Supplemental Background Information Court/Traffic
Supplemental Background Information Warrants
Supplemental Background Information Bankruptcies
Supplemental Background Information Judgments
Supplemental Background Information Evictions
Supplemental Background Information Emails
Supplemental Background Information Social Profiles
Supplemental Background Information Properties
Supplemental Background Information Marriages
Supplemental Background Information Divorces
Supplemental Background Information Births


2 emails found for Eli Arthur Favreau - Newington, CT:


efavreau@aol.com

eli.favreau@hotmail.com




7 aliases found for Eli Arthur Favreau - Newington, CT


E A Favreau

Arthur E Favreau

Eli Favreau

Eli Arthur Favreau

Virginia H Favreau

E Arthur Favreau

Elia Favreau


2 relatives found for Eli Arthur Favreau - Newington, CT


Eli Arthur Favreau

56 years old

Virginia H Favreau

97 years old



Background Info on Newington,CT

Newington is home to Mill Pond Falls, near the center of town. It is celebrated each fall during the Waterfall Festival.

The American Radio Relay League is headquartered in Newington, with a call sign of W1AW.

Newington has a history of nearly 375 years. While not established officially as a separate town until 1871, settlers from nearby Wethersfield took up residence on the western frontier of their riverside town in 1636. “West Society,” as some called it, was an area rich in timber that was used for pipe staves, barrel-sized containers used for colonial trade. Grand pastures also made the land ideal for herding and grazing cattle. Its inhabitants received land grants from Wethersfield leaders. Known as “West Farms,” the area west of the central portion of Wethersfield became settled by those who were almost exclusively the descendants of the earliest Wethersfield settlers. In 1721, the “western” farmers requested that the General Assembly of the Connecticut Colony give their land the name “Newington” to denote “the new town in the meadow.” The Assembly granted the request, even though it took another 150 years before Newington officially became an incorporated town. The town’s name predates its official existence.

Newington’s motto inscribed on its town seal is “growth and progress,” which it began putting into effect at the end of the eighteenth century. In 1798, the precursor to the Berlin Turnpike was authorized and it changed the complexion of the land by dividing the vast farmlands from the commercial center. Originally called the Hartford and New Haven Turnpike, the route attracted a number of businesses from north to south between Hartford and New Haven.

The town came into its own at the start of the nineteenth century. Its location in the center of Connecticut attracted an increasing number of residents and commercial enterprises. Veteran of the War of 1812 Levi Lusk established one of the first businesses on the Turnpike, a tavern that stood as a precursor to the many motels, bars, stores, and restaurants that would come later. Railroads passed through Newington as early as the 1830s, which accelerated residential and commercial expansion. More homes were built and businesses established as the nineteenth century unfolded.

This article uses material from the Wikipedia article "Newington,Connecticut", which is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.






Crime TypeReportedincidentsNewington/100k peopleConnecticut/100k peopleNational/100k people
Murder26.62.85.3
Rape1136.223.341.7
Robbery1032.978.498.0
Assault1859.2123.4248.9
Violent Crime41135228383
Burglary60197.4247.8430.4
Theft7972,621.51,318.51,694.4
Vehicle Theft80263.1203.7237.4
Property Crime9373,0821,7702,362


StatisticAmount
Population0
Population Density0 /mile
Housing Units0
Median Home Value0

Education LevelCountPercent

Eli Arthur Favreau - Newington, CT - Frequently Asked Questions


Q:

Where does Eli Arthur Favreau live?


A: Eli Arthur Favreau currently lives at 314 Cedar St, Newington, CT and has lived there for about year(s).

Q:

What is Eli Arthur Favreau phone number?


A: The current phone number for Eli Arthur Favreau is a LandLine/Services at (860) 666-9934.

Q:

Does Eli Arthur Favreau have any social networking profiles such as LinkedIn, Facebook, Instagram or Twitter?


A: It is entirely possible, but a Full Background Report from PeopleFinders would be required to find out.

Q:

What is the current email address for Eli Arthur Favreau?


A: Eli Arthur Favreau uses the efavreau@aol.com email address most recently.

Q:

What other names and aliases has Eli Arthur Favreau used?


A: Eli Arthur Favreau was likely associated with the following alternate names or aliases: E A Favreau, Arthur E Favreau, Eli Favreau, Eli Arthur Favreau, Virginia H Favreau, E Arthur Favreau, Elia Favreau.

Q:

How old is Eli Arthur Favreau and what year were they born?


A: Eli Arthur Favreau is 97 years old and was born in 1922.

Q:

Who is related to Eli Arthur Favreau?


A: Eli Arthur Favreau is believed to be related to the following people: Eli Arthur Favreau, Virginia H Favreau.

Q:

How do I find out if Eli Arthur Favreau has a criminal record, bankruptcies, liens, judgements or other court actions taken against them?


A: The best way to find out criminal, court or other financial information is with a complete background check through a website such as PeopleFinders.com

Q:

Who are friends or associates of Eli Arthur Favreau?


A: Eli Arthur Favreau is believed to be friends or associates with:

Q:

Where did has Eli Arthur Favreau lived previously?


A: Eli Arthur Favreau has lived in the following cities: Newington, CT



ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Name Search | Address Search | Phone Search | Directory | Terms | Privacy | Contact


   Ver en español   Посмотреть на русском

SmartBackgroundChecks.com is not a consumer reporting agency as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). DO NOT use this site to make decisions about employment, tenant screening, or any purpose covered by the FCRA.

© SmartBackgroundChecks.com - 2019